Grand Council of Knight Masons Provinces

Greater Belfast

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Steven Bryans
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Frank Williams
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight Samuel L. Fisher
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight George L. Coulter

Councils: 2, 4, 9, 17, 19, 23, 27, 30, 36, 41, 45, 48, 49, 51, 52, 53, 65, 66, 71, 77


Ulster North

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Robert Black
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight W.J. Ivan Scott
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight R. Samuel Burnside
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight William T. Brown
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Cyril Bones

Councils: 5, 15, 18, 25, 32, 34, 40, 42, 43, 44, 47, 56, 58, 59, 60, 61, 68, 75, 78


Mid-Ulster

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Arnold Imrie
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight William F. Cooper
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight Roger G.R. Gill
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Ivan Knox

Councils: 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 22, 24, 31, 33, 35, 37, 46, 50, 57, 69, 79, 80, 92


Leinster

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight John S. Haynes
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Jeremiah O’Connor
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight Mike Griffiths
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Brian Williams

Leinster Councils: Great Chief’s, 1, 6, 10, 12, 13, 14, 29, 38, 54, 72, 73, 84


Ohio, U.S.A.

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight James C. Eckard
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight James B. Parker IV
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Peter O. Ossai
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight C. Fritz Froehlich
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight William R. Malone

Councils: 28, 62, 63, 64, 70, 76, 81, 82, 86, 89


Australia

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Robert C. Barnes
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Alan H. Coleman
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Ian C. Blair
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight William R. Harding
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Graham J. Duff

Councils: 39, 55, 85, 90, 93, 94, 95


Greece

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Dimitris Mamas
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Athanasios Lempesis
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight Denis J. Wilson
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight James Greene

Councils: 96, 99, 106, 109


England & Wales (South)

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Nigel A. Willows
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Simon A. Mighall
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight Raymond S. Ellis
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Michael B. Squires

Councils: 100, 101, 103, 104, 108, 111


England & Wales (North)

Provincial Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Christopher J. Macdonald
Provincial Deputy Grand Superintendent R.E. Sir Knight Robert S.C. Mitchell
Provincial Grand Scribe V.E. Sir Knight David W. Monk
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.E. Sir Knight Paul Clarke

Councils: 102, 105, 107, 110, 112


Councils in direct communication with Grand Council of Knight Masons

Email: council@freemason.ie

Councils: 8, 26, 67, 83, 87, 88, 91, 97, 98, 113, 114, 118.