M.E. Great Chief’s Appointments

GRAND KNIGHT MASONS

Venerable Sir Knight Bernard V.A.P.J. Woods

(Appointed by the late M.E. Sir Knight Mervyn Wallace Morrison)

Venerable Sir Knights

Rev’d Charles McCurdy   S. Gordon Leathem BEM
Charles W. Olden   Robert J. Thomson
Edward C.W. Smith   Robert C. Graham
Timothy J. Coulter   Brian Mooney
Robert G. Quigley

Honoris Causa


Emeritus Member
George Dunlop
(Past M.W. Grand Master, Grand Lodge of Ireland)
(Appointments by M.E. Sir Knight Bernard V.A.P.J. Woods)

Appointments by the Most Excellent Great Chief for 2019

R.E. Deputy Great Chief:
R.E. Sir Knight Timothy J. Coulter GKM PGSK


R.E. Assistant Great Chief:

R.E. Sir Knight Angus P.D. Hannagan

 
V.E. Great Chief’s Standard Bearer:

V.E. Sir Knight Thomas Henry Robinson

V.E. Great Chief’s Sword Bearer:

V.E. Sir Knight Grant T.A. Dillon JP

 

R.E. Provincial Grand Superintendents:

Greater Belfast: R.E. Sir Knight S. Bryans PGSK
Ulster North: R.E. Sir Knight R. Black
Mid Ulster: R.E. Sir Knight R. Imrie PGSK
Leinster & Overseas: R.E. Sir Knight G.G. Ashton PGSK
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: R.E. Sir Knight J.C. Eckard
Australia: R.E. Sir Knight R.C. Barnes PGSK
Greece:

England & Wales:

R.E. Sir Knight D.A. Kontesis PGSK
R.E. Sir Knight A.J. Darlison

R.E. Provincial  Deputy Grand Superintendents:

Greater Belfast: R.E. Sir Knight F. Williams
Ulster North: R.E. Sir Knight W.J.I. Scott
  R.E. Sir Knight R.S. Burnside PGSK
Mid Ulster:  R.E. Sir Knight A. Imrie PGSK
Leinster & Overseas: R.E. Sir Knight J.S. Haynes
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: R.E. Sir Knight J.B. Parker IV
  R.E. Sir Knight P.O. Ossai
Australia: R.E. Sir Knight A.H. Coleman
  R.E. Sir Knight I.C. Blair
Greece: R.E. Sir Knight D. Mamas PGSK
England & Wales: R.E. Sir Knight C. Macdonald
R.E. Sir Knight R.G. Fretten

V.E. Provincial  Grand Scribes:

   
Greater Belfast: V.E. Sir Knight S.L. Fisher
Ulster North: V.E. Sir Knight W.T. Brown MBE
Mid Ulster: V.E. Sir Knight W.F. Cooper
Leinster: V.E. Sir Knight M. Griffiths
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: V.E. Sir Knight C.F. Froehlich
Australia: V.E. Sir Knight W.R. Harding
Greece: V.E. Sir Knight A. Blamoutsis
England & Wales: V.E. Sir Knight S.A. Mighall

V.E. Provincial Grand Treasurers:

Greater Belfast: V.E. Sir Knight G.L. Coulter
Ulster North: V.E. Sir Knight C. Bones
Mid Ulster: V.E. Sir Knight I. Knox
Leinster: V.E. Sir Knight L. Fifield
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: V.E. Sir Knight W.R. Malone
Australia: V.E. Sir Knight G.J. Duff
Greece: V.E. Sir Knight A. Lempesis
England & Wales: V.E. Sir Knight P. Mycock

Grand Officers Elected for 2019 – Year K.M. 2555

Most Excellent Great Chief

M.E. Sir Knight Bernard V.A.P.J. Woods GKM PGSK

R.E. Grand Senior Knight R.E. Sir Knight J.T. Hassett
R.E. Grand Junior Knight R.E. Sir Knight W.J. Dixon
R.E. Grand Scribe R.E. Sir Knight W.G. Keil
R.E. Grand Treasurer R.E. Sir Knight C.F. Bell
R.E. Grand Director of Ceremonies R.E. Sir Knight H.C. Mitchell
V.E. Grand Priests: R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d C. McCurdy GKM PGSK
  R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d E.W. Hunter PGSK
  R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d W.W. Porter PGSK
  V.E. Sir Knight B. Hamilton-Rodgers
V.E. Grand Senior Warden V.E. Sir Knight F.D. McNally
V.E. Grand Junior Warden V.E. Sir Knight J. Wilson
V.E. Deputy Grand Scribe Vacant
V.E. Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies V.E. Sir Knight M.J. McCreadie
V.E. Sir Knight J. Matchett
V.E. Grand Stewards: V.E. Sir Knight B. Fawcett
  V.E. Sir Knight R. Callaghan
V.E. Grand Council Standard Bearer V.E. Sir Knight T.H. Robinson
V.E. Grand Organists: V.E. Sir Knight S. Thompson
  V.E. Sir Knight G.S.T. McComb
  V.E. Sir Knight T.N. Ritchie
V.E. Grand Captain of the Guard V.E. Sir Knight J.D. Hanna
V.E. 2nd Gd. Captain of the Guard V.E. Sir Knight P. Brockman
V.E. Grand Physicians: V.E. Sir Knight Dr. J.R. McCurdy
  V.E. Sir Knight Dr. E.J. Burke
V.E. Sir Knight Professor Patrick K. Plunkett
V.E. Grand Scribe for Instruction V.E. Sir Knight R.W. Lamont
V.E. Assistant Grand Scribe for Instruction R.E. Sir Knight S. Clyde

GRAND COUNCIL meets at 1.45 o’clock p.m., at Freemasons’ Hall, Dublin, on the first Saturday following the first Thursday in June, and the Second Saturday in December, and in a Province within the island of Ireland on the third Saturday in March, and on the Fourth Saturday in October.

Communications for Grand Council should be addressed to the

Freemasons’ Hall, 17 Molesworth Street, Dublin D02 HK50, Ireland.

Grand Scribe: ……. council@freemason.ie   Tel: 00 353 1 67 61 337

Communications for the Great Chief: ……. bvawoods@gmail.com

 For more information Contact Knight Masons