M.E. Great Chief’s Appointments

GRAND KNIGHT MASONS

Venerable Sir Knights

Bernard V.A. Woods
(Appointments by the late M.E. Sir Knight M.W. Morrison)

M.E. Great Chief’s Appointments

GRAND KNIGHT MASONS

Venerable Sir Knights

Michael J. Ward
Rev’d Charles McCurdy
S. Gordon Leathem BEM
George Dunlop
Arthur W. Fielding
Charles W. Olden
Robert J. Thomson
Honoris Causa
Douglas L. Jordan (Grand Council of Knight Masons – U.S.A.)
(Appointments by M.E. Sir Knight B.V.A. Woods)

Appointments by the Most Excellent Great Chief for 2017

R.E. Deputy Great Chief:

R.E. Sir Knight Timothy J. Coulter PGSK

 

V.E. Great Chief’s Standard Bearer:

V.E. Sir Knight A.R. McDade

V.E. Great Chief’s Sword Bearer:

V.E. Sir Knight R.M. Cupples

 

R.E. Provincial Grand Superintendents:

Greater Belfast: R.E. Sir Knight S. Bryans PGSK
Ulster North: R.E. Sir Knight R Black
Mid Ulster: R.E. Sir Knight R. Imrie PGSK
Leinster & Overseas: R.E. Sir Knight G.G. Ashton PGSK
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: R.E. Sir Knight J.C. Eckard
Australia: R.E. Sir Knight R.C. Barnes PGSK
Greece:
England & Wales:
R.E. Sir Knight D. A. Kontesis
R.E. Sir Knight A.J. Darlison

R.E. Provincial  Deputy Grand Superintendents:

Greater Belfast: R.E. Sir Knight H.W. Johnston
Ulster North: R.E. Sir Knight S.D. McGrew PGSK
  R.E. Sir Knight W.J.I. Scott
Mid Ulster: R.E. Sir Knight A. Imrie GSK
Leinster & Overseas: R.E. Sir Knight J.S. Haynes
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: R.E. Sir Knight K.D. Crouse
  R.E. Sir Knight James B. Parker IV
Australia: R.E. Sir Knight A.H. Coleman
  R.E. Sir Knight R.J. Brown
Greece: R.E. Sir Knight D. Mamas
England & Wales: R.E. Sir Knight C. Macdonald
R.E. Sir Knight R.G. Fretten

V.E. Provincial  Grand Scribes:

   
Greater Belfast: V.E. Sir Knight S.L. Fisher
Ulster North: V.E. Sir Knight W.T. Brown MBE
Mid Ulster: V.E. Sir Knight W.F. Cooper
Leinster: V.E. Sir Knight H. St. Leger
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: V.E. Sir Knight C.F. Froehlich
Australia: V.E. Sir Knight W.R. Harding
Greece: V.E. Sir Knight A. Blamoutsis
England & Wales:  V.E. Sir Knight S.A. Mighall

V. E. Provincial Grand Treasurers:

   
Greater Belfast: V.E. Sir Knight G.L. Coulter
Ulster North: V.E. Sir Knight C. Bones
Mid Ulster: V.E. Sir Knight I. Knox
Leinster: V.E. Sir Knight L. Fifield
State of Ohio, U.S.A.: V.E. Sir Knight L.L. Bower Jr.
Australia: V.E. Sir Knight G.J. Duff
Greece: V.E. Sir Knight A. Lempesis
England & Wales:  V.E. Sir Knight P. Mycock

Grand Officers Elected for 2017 – Year K.M. 2553

Most Excellent Great Chief

M.E. Sir Knight Bernard V.A. Woods GKM PGSK

R.E. Grand Senior Knight R.E. Sir Knight A. Imrie
R.E. Grand Junior Knight R.E. Sir Knight M.A.F. Wyatt
R.E. Grand Scribe R.E. Sir Knight W.G. Keil
R.E. Grand Treasurer R.E. Sir Knight C.F. Bell
R.E. Grand Director of Ceremonies R.E. Sir Knight R.C. Graham PGSK
V.E. Grand Priests: R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d C. McCurdy GKM PGSK
  R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d E.W. Hunter PGSK
  R.E. Sir Knight Rev’d W.W. Porter PGSK
  V.E. Sir Knight B. Hamilton-Rodgers
V.E. Grand Senior Warden V.E. Sir Knight J.T. Hassett
V.E. Grand Junior Warden V.E. Sir Knight W.J. Dixon
V.E. Deputy Grand Scribe Vacant
V.E. Asst. Gd. Dir. of Ceremonies V.E. Sir Knight M.J. McCreadie
V.E. Grand Stewards: V.E. Sir Knight J.R. Millar
  V.E. Sir Knight P.R. Hughes
V.E. Grand Council Standard Bearer V.E. Sir Knight F.D. McNally
V.E. Grand Organists: V.E. Sir Knight S. Thompson
  V.E. Sir Knight G.S.T. McComb
  V.E. Sir Knight T.N. Ritchie
V.E. Grand Captain of the Guard V.E. Sir Knight. J. Wilson
V.E. 2nd Gd. Captain of the Guard V.E. Sir Knight T.H. Robinson
V.E. Grand Physicians: V.E. Sir Knight Dr. J.R. McCurdy
  V.E. Sir Knight Dr. E.J. Burke
 V.E. Grand Scribe for Instruction R.E. Sir Knight R. Livingston
V.E. Assistant Grand Scribe for Instruction R.E. Sir Knight S. Clyde
   

GRAND COUNCIL meets at 1.45 o’clock p.m., at Freemasons’ Hall, Dublin, on the first Saturday following the first Thursday in June, and the Second Saturday in December, and in a Province within the island of Ireland at 2.00 o’clock p.m. on the third Saturday in March, and on the Fourth Saturday in October.

Communications for Grand Council should be addressed to the

Freemasons’ Hall, 17 Molesworth Street, Dublin D02 HK50, Ireland.

Grand Scribe: ……. council@freemason.ie   Tel: 00 353 1 67 61 337

Communications for the Great Chief: ……. bvawoods@gmail.com

 For more information Contact Knight Masons